<%@ language = vbscript%> South Dakota State Brand Board
 



STATE BRAND BOARD
209 W Dakota Ave.
Pierre, South Dakota 57501
Phone: (605) 773-3324

877-574-0054

 
                  Shippers Agents
 Name City Phone  
Wayne Wasserburger Ardmore (605) 459-2331  
Batesland Handy Shop Batesland (605) 288-1990  
Rex Nelson Batesland (605) 288-1836  
Dennis Hoffman Burke (605) 775-2842  
Cheryl Burghduff Camp Crook (605) 797-4588  
Mrs. George M Farley Cody (605) 685-6436  
Ralph D Fullerton Cody (605) 454-0036  
John Pitkin Cody (402) 823-4321  
Eagle Butte Feed & Ranch Eagle Butte

(605) 964-2225

 
Daniel Laurenz Eagle Butte (605) 964-3915  
Lori E Peterson Eagle Butte w(605) 964-3418 h(605) 733-2589
Steven's Automotive Edgemont (605) 662-7900  
Tanner Enterprise Edgemont (605) 662-7154  
Cindy Walker Edgemont (605) 459-2145   
James Koenig Fairfax (605) 654-2120  
Gordon Livestock Auction Gordon, NE (308) 282-1171 (800) 924-1171
Gregory Animal Clinic Gregory (605) 835-9237  
Fall River County Sheriff Hot Springs (605) 745-4444  
Northern Plains Isabel (605) 466-2159  
Leah M Jung Isabel (605) 466-2447  
Carolyn O'Bryan Kyle (605) 455-2420  
Vinnie Puckett Kyle (605) 455-2526  
Dick Vliem Lodgepole (605) 564-2173  
Michelle Rotenberger Ludlow (605) 576-3208  
Conrad/Kaye Smith Ludlow (605) 576-3260  
Bennett County Sheriff Martin (605) 685-6516  
McIntosh Co-Op McIntosh (605) 273-4244  
Cenex McLaughlin (605) 823-4456  
Mrs Everett Reagle Mission (605) 378-1468  
JR Reagle Mission (605) 856-2371  
Rays Western Wear Oacoma (605) 734-6046  
Nick Bogner Oelrichs (605) 535-2981  
Jerry/LeAnn/Casey Ferley Oelrichs (605) 535-6431  
Larry Forney Oelrichs (605) 535-2761  
Mick Jenniges Oral (605) 424-2332  
Gary Heinert Parmelee (605) 462-6239  
Pine Ridge Oil Pine Ridge (605) 867-5743  
Platte Livestock Auction Platte, SD (800) 337-2655  
Eugene Jensen Ralph (605) 855-2396  
Roger Rosenow Reeder (605) 855-2392  
James P Berndt Ridgeview (605) 733-2135  
Sheridan Livestock Auction Rushville NE (308) 327-2406  
Michael Seifert Scranton (605) 278-6278  
Dakota Round Up Timber Lake (605) 865-3351  
Wayne Holzer Timber Lake (605) 865-3406  
Barbara Keller Trail City (605) 845-3473  
Laura Silvernagel Trail City (605) 845-3324  
Joe Fleming Valentine (605) 378-2499  
Betty Haase Valentine (605) 378-3806  
Larry Rahn Valentine (605) 378-1121  
Paul Thomas Wanblee (605) 462-6111  
Country Pride Cooperative White River (605) 259-3141  
Rick Kartak Winner (605) 557-3203  
Shane/Kelly Ross Winner (605) 557-3253